Notification of Appointment as Assistant Professors New   NPTEL ENROLLMENT DETAILS AND LIST OF COURSES ( JULY- DEC 2024) New   NAAC REACCREDITED WITH A++ CGPA OF 3.51 New   New Programmes started in PWC 2024 New    Patna Women’s College gets remarkable ranking in MDRA – India Today Best Colleges 2023 New  Corona Crusaders College Magazine New   Alumni Association Life Membership/Contribution Form Link New   Patna Women's College is ranked at a rank band of 101 - 150 in the NIRF 2021 Ranking under College category
                 

Enter your keyword

MCA Placement Details

Department of MCA Placement Detailes

List of students selected in Campus Placement by Wipro Tech Date:22/01/2016

Out of 31 students 12 Students were selected
MCA Session : 2013-16

Resume No. Candidate College Candidate Name Candidate Email Candidate Contact Number Candidate Status
5865547 J.D. WOMENS COLLEGE PUSHPA KUMARI kumaripushpa09@gmail.com 8863999365 Select
5862733 J.D Womens College CHANCHALA KUMARI chanchalaraj04@gmail.com 9304876419 Select
5865775 PATNA WOMENS COLLEGE MONIKA KUMARI vmonika42@gmail.com 9852991784 Select
5867363 PATNA WOMENS COLLEGE MEGHNA KUMARI meghna.pwc@gmail.com 9931097759 Select
5867379 PATNA WOMENS COLLEGE YASHIKA CHANDRA yashikachandra26@gmail.com 9031012353 Select
5866183 PATNA WOMENS COLLEGE ANAMIKA MISHRA anamikamishra143@gmail.com 8804001858 Select
5867409 PATNA WOMENS COLLEGE NEHA KRI pwcneha06@gmail.com 9572358547 Select
5875649 patna womens college tripti kedia triptikedia98@gmail.com 9798882624 Select
5868829 PATNA WOMENS COLLEGE SHUBHA KUMARI bagat.shubha02@gmail.com 9430239698 Select
5870606 PATNA WOMENS COLLEGE AKANKSHA BHARTI akankshabhartipwc@gmail.com 9835070572 Select
5871258 PATNA WOMENS COLLEGE BEAUTY KUMARI beautyk0714@gmail.com 9931886122 Select
5871188 Patna Womens College Rakhi Kumari rakhikumari921@gmail.com 9122387750 Select

 

Company : Software Services and Solution
Date : 5/2/2016
Out of 34 Students 3 were selected
MCA Session : 2013-16

Sl. No Name Branch Designation
1 Sneh Krishna MCA Software Trainee Engineer
2 Rakhi Kumari MCA Software Trainee Engineer
3 Chanchala Kumari MCA Software Trainee Engineer

Company: Team 30
Date : 11/09/2019
Out of 34 students 8 students were selected for the final interview and 3 students were selected for the placement.
MCA Session : 2016-19

Sl. No. Name Branch Designation
1. NEHA KUMARI MCA Jr. Software Developer
2. AMRITA KUMARI MCA Jr. Software Developer
3. AARUSHI SINGH MCA Jr. Software Developer

Date: 23rd September, 2019
Company: PIE INFOCOMM PVT. LTD.
Out of 24 students 5 students were selected.
MCA Session : 2016-19

Sl. No. Name Branch Designation CTC
1. FATIMA ZAHRA MCA Jr. Software Developer 4 Lacs / Annum
2. ANSHU KUMARI MCA Jr. Software Developer 4 Lacs / Annum
3. POOJA KUMARI MCA Jr. Software Developer 4 Lacs / Annum
4. SAMRIDDHI SAHAY MCA Jr. Software Developer 4 Lacs / Annum
5. KARISHMA R. TIGGA MCA Jr. Software Developer 4 Lacs / Annum

Company: IT MNC.
MCA Session : 2016-19

Sl. No. Name Branch Designation CTC
1. Juhi Kumari MCA Business Development  Executive Trainee 1.2 Lacs/ Annum
2. Varsha Rani MCA Business Development  Executive Trainee 1.2 Lacs/ Annum

Company: TCS.
MCA Session : 2016-19

Sl. No. Name Branch Designation CTC
1. Ankita Kumari MCA Assistant System Engineer 3,53,569 / Annum
2. Rashmi Anand MCA Assistant System Engineer 3,53,569 / Annum

Company: ICON TechnoCloud Pvt. Ltd.
MCA Session : 2016-19

Sl. No. Name Branch Designation CTC
1. Micky MCA Associate Consultant 4,80,000 / Annum

Company: PIE INFOCOMM PVT. LTD.
Date: 09/12/2020
Out of 33 students 5 students were selected.
MCA Session : 2017-20

Sl. No. Name Branch Designation CTC
1. SHIKHA KUMARI MCA Jr. Software Developer 4 Lacs / Annum
2. PRITY SINGH MCA Jr. Software Developer 4 Lacs / Annum
3. SHIKHA RANI MCA Jr. Software Developer 4 Lacs / Annum
4. SHATAKSHI CHOUHAN MCA Jr. Software Developer 4 Lacs / Annum
5. SHALVEE BHARDWAJ MCA Jr. Software Developer 4 Lacs / Annum

Company: Capgemini
MCA Session : 2018-21

Sl. No. Name Branch Designation CTC
1. Vibha Singh MCA Project Associate 1,99,770 / Annum

Company: Cognizant Technologies
MCA Session : 2018-21

Sl. No. Name Branch Designation CTC
1. Shalvee Bhardwaj MCA Programmer Analyst Trainee 4,01,988 / Annum

Company: KIBA Labs
MCA Session : 2018-21

Sl. No. Name Branch Designation CTC
1. Shikha Kumari MCA Associate Software Developer 3 Lacs / Annum
2. Shikha Rani MCA Associate Software Developer 3 Lacs / Annum

Company: Open Growth Academy
Date:17/11/21
MCA Session : 2019-22

Sl. No. Name Branch Designation CTC
1. Pooja Sinha MCA Software Associate 5000 / Month
2. Bhavprita MCA Software Associate 5000 / Month

Company: Intellect
MCA Session: 2019-22

Sl. No. Name Branch Designation CTC
1. Akanksha Priya MCA Stipendiary General Trainee 5 Lacs / Annum

Company: CSM Technologies
MCA Session: 2019-22

Sl. No. Name Branch Designation CTC
1. Akanksha Giri MCA Junior Software Engineer 3 Lacs / Annum

Company: Gaia Smart Cities / NICSI
MCA Session: 2019-22

Sl. No. Name Branch Designation CTC
1. Prity Singh MCA Web/Mobile App Developer 3 Lacs / Annum

Company: iPistis Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
MCA Session: 2019-22

Sl. No. Name Branch Designation CTC
1. Maushmi Kumari MCA Web Development Intern 6,000 / Month

Company: CSM Technologies
MCA Session: 2019-22

Sl. No. Name Branch Designation CTC
1. Nidhi Kumari MCA Junior Software Engineer 3 Lacs / Annum

Company: Trigent Software Pvt. Ltd.
MCA Session: 2019-22

Sl. No. Name Branch Designation CTC
1. Anjali Kumari MCA Tech Support Engineer 2,25,000 / Annum

Company: Polytropic Services Pvt. Ltd.
Date: 07/03/2022
Out of 09 students 04 students were selected.
MCA Session: 2019-22

Sl. No. Name Branch Designation CTC
1. Pragya Singh MCA Web Developer 3 Lacs / Annum
2. Simran Kumari MCA Web Developer 3 Lacs / Annum
3. Sonal Priya MCA Web Developer 3 Lacs / Annum
4. Saumya MCA Web Developer 3 Lacs / Annum

Company: Open Growth Academy
Date:17/11/21
MCA Session: 2020-22

Sl. No. Name Branch Designation CTC
1. Shreya Shekhar MCA Software Associate 5000 / Month