Semester Fee for 1st,3rd and 5th Semester !!    End Semester Result Link 2020 !!    ONLINE APPLICATION FOR APPOINTMENT OF TEACHERS !!New    DST sponsored Online Entrepreneurship Training Programmes !!New

Enter your keyword

Students Achievements

COMMERCE (B. Com.)
Naida Kauser – 2nd Rank
Rishita Sneh – 3rd Rank
Priya Kumari – 6th Rank
Smita Sinha – 8th Rank
Mansi Rajhans – 9th Rank
BOTANY (Honours)
Zainab Rahman – 1st Rank
Jagriti Singh – 2nd Rank
Vinita Kumari – 3rd Rank
Worthyson Sakshi – 4th Rank
Mariya Tanwir – 5th Rank
Tanu Priya – 6th Rank
Sweety – 7th Rank
STATISTICS (Honours)
Aparajita – 2nd Rank
Nidhi Kumari – 4th Rank
Alfia Kamal – 8th Rank
PHILOSOPHY (Honours)
Akanksha Sinha – 2nd Rank
Shruti Kaushal – 3rd Rank
Vinita Kumari – 3rd Rank
Rupali – 5th Rank
Simran Kumari – 8th Rank
Ayushi Ghosh – 9th Rank
Ananya Singh – 10th Rank
PSYCHOLOGY (Honours)
Smriti Rani – 1st Rank
Yousra Iqbal – 2nd Rank
Megha Sinha –3rd Rank
Maryam Iqbal – 5th Rank
Divyanshi – 6th Rank
Shambhavi – 7th Rank
Kriti Kumari – 8th Rank
SOCIOLOGY (Honours)
Ankita Kumari – 1st Rank
Rishu Rani – 5th Rank
Shivangi Sinha – 8th Rank
B.Sc. Computer Applications
Spriha – 1st Rank
Kumari Simran – 3rd Rank
Kriti Kumari – 4th Rank
Pallavi Kumari – 6th Rank
Aparna Agrawal – 7th Rank
HOME SCIENCE ( M. A.)
Puja Kumari – 1st Rank
Nilima Kumari – 2nd Rank
Sonia Bharti – 4th Rank
Sushmita Kumari – 6th Rank
Abhishree – 8th Rank
Vineeta Bharti – 9th Rank
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION (B.Ed.) 2017
Priyanka Singh – 1st Rank
Sadhya Prakash – 2nd Rank
Rupam Kumari – 3rd Rank
Tanuja Kumari – 4th Rank
Riddhi – 5th Rank
Tannu Priya – 5th Rank
Aarti Kumari – 6th Rank
Sameen Arfeen – 6th Rank
Sabina Kumari – 7th Rank
Afreen Bano – 7th Rank
Industrial Microbiology (IMB)(only at PWC)
Moni Kumari – 1st Rank
Soha Ahmad – 2nd Rank
Maha Tarique – 3rd Rank
Sana Perwaze – 4th Rank
Madhu Muskan – 5th Rank
Mehrun Sultana – 5th Rank
Richa Shree – 7th Rank
Himani Bhushan – 8th Rank
Neda Fatma – 9th Rank
Tania Chatterjee – 10th Rank
PHYSICS (Honours)
1. Pragati Kumari –4th Rank
ZOOLOGY (Honours)
Ananta – 3rd Rank
Awantika Kumari – 4th Rank
Nandani Kumari – 7th Rank
ENGLISH (Honours)
Dhruvee Sinha – 1st Rank
Ananya Mishra – 3rd Rank
Sonali Gupta – 3rd Rank
Fatima Ghazali – 4th Rank
Sadia Nasim – 6th Rank
Ityeta Mishra – 7th Rank
Utkarsha Srivastava –7th Rank
Zobiya Fatima – 7th Rank
HISTORY (Honours)
Shikha – 1st Rank
Monika Kumari – 2nd Rank
Akanksha Kumari – 3rd Rank
Kanishka – 4th Rank
Asmi Ambasha Tripathi – 5th Rank
Sakshi Priya – 5th Rank
Firdaus Fatima – 7th Rank
Tanya Sahay – 8th Rank
Vaishnavi Kashyap – 9th Rank
POLITICAL SCIENCE (Honours)
Kumari Rupam – 5th Rank
Roshani Rani – 6th Rank
Shivangi – 7th Rank
Sarah Sinha – 8th Rank
Varsha Rani – 9th Rank
GEOGRAPHY(Honours)
Akanksha Priyadarshi – 1st Rank
Diksha Rani – 3rd Rank
Divya Kumari – 4th Rank
Sunandini Kumari – 5th Rank
Manisha Chowdhary – 6th Rank
Mohita Kumari – 7th Rank
Jyoti Kumari – 8th Rank
Pushpanjali Ray – 9th Rank
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (BBA)
Archana – 8th Rank
Ankita Kumari – 9th Rank
Master of Computer Science (MCA)
Kumari Shilpi – 1st Rank
Sonal – 2nd Rank
Micky – 4th Rank
Kumari Mausami – 5th Rank
Puja Giri – 7th Rank
Anu Priya – 8th Rank
Priya Raj – 9th Rank
Communicative English with Media
Studies (CEMS) (only at PWC)
Khushi Kishore – 1st Rank
Pragya Priya – 2nd Rank
Ruchika Kumari – 3rd Rank
Astha Vaibhavi – 4th Rank
Rashmita – 5th Rank
Anushka Varma – 6th Rank
Aditi Shankar – 7th Rank
Bhwya Sriya – 8th Rank
Fatma Rahman – 9th Rank
Jennifer Marandi – 10th Rank
Post Graduate Diploma in
Priyanka Naresh – 1st Rank
Amrita Kumari – 2nd Rank
Shweta Verma – 3rd Rank
Namrata Swaroop – 4th Rank
Priyambada – 5th Rank
Pragya Sinha –6th Rank
Khushboo – 7th Rank
Ritu Priya – 8th Rank
Ishita – 9th Rank
Stuti Verma – 10th Rank
CHEMISTRY (Honours)
Bhawana Priya – 5th Rank
Puja Jha – 7th Rank
Prity Anand – 10th Rank
MATHEMATICS (Honours)
Simran Kumari – 4th Rank
Amita Pal – 5th Rank
Arunima Singh – 7th Rank
Kahkeshan Anjum – 8th Rank
Apoorva Sinha – 10th Rank
HINDI (Honours)
Saloni Priya – 1st Rank
Medha Bharati – 2nd Rank
Aradhana Kumari – 9th Rank
ECONOMICS (Honours)
Vaishali Singh – 1st Rank
Kamaljeet Kaur –2nd Rank
Kumari Swastika – 4th Rank
Aarti – 5th Rank
Ananya Singh – 6th Rank
Juhi – 9th Rank
Srishti – 10th Rank
HOME SCIENCE (Honours)
Resha – 1st Rank
Priyanka Jha – 2nd Rank
Sosanti Xaxa – 4th Rank
Shabnam Khatoon – 6th Rank
Ragini Kumari – 8th Rank
COMPUTER SCIENCE (BCA)
B.A. Computer Applications
Shubhra – 4th Rank
Rashmi Shah – 7th Rank
Swati – 8th Rank /td>
MASS COMMUNICATION (BMC)
Nancy Gupta – 4th Rank
Sweta Kumari – 5th Rank
Nazila Zainab – 6th Rank
Nishi Kumari – 7th Rank
Shruti Singh – 8th Rank
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION (B.Ed.) 2018
Shriti – 2nd Rank
Anjali Kumari – 5th Rank
Payaswini – 6th Rank
Apurva Singh – 8th Rank
Neha Rajgaria – 8th Rank
Smita Kumari – 10th Rank
Advertising Sales Promotion and
Sales Management (ASPASM)
Simran Gupta – 1st Rank
Himanshi Raj – 2nd Rank
Maittreyee Singh – 3rd Rank
Nivedita Dey – 4th Rank
Ankita Sinha – 5th Rank
Sakshi Gautam – 6th Rank
Ishwari Gupta – 7th Rank
Sambhavi Raj – 8th Rank
Saumya Sinha – 9th Rank
Divya Darshna – 10th Rank
POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN ADVERTISING
Raushini Kumari – 1st Rank
Reshma Rishi – 2nd Rank
Rashmi Rishi – 3rd Rank
Anshu Kumari – 4th Rank
Priyanka Kumari –5th Rank
Alumni Registration